Willis and Towers Watson have merged. Visit willistowerswatson.com

EN | FR
Privacy Policy

Our Commitment To Your Privacy

We are committed to providing our clients with excellent service. Doing business with an insurance broker involves providing information about yourself, so protection of your personal information is one of our highest priorities. 

Our brokerage and the insurance industry have a solid track record of respecting your right to privacy and safeguarding your personal information. As a result of federal legislation, we've further strengthened our privacy commitment by informing you of why and how we collect, use and disclose your personal information. You can be assured that we'll only handle your personal information in a manner that a reasonable person would consider appropriate in the circumstances. 

Our Privacy Policy and Consent Forms are listed in the Related Documents section to the right.  Please click on the appropriate document to view.

Contact Our Privacy Officer

We are committed to treating you with respect and courtesy, and to providing the highest level of service. 

Please contact our Privacy Officer at the address below if you: 

  • Wish to access your personal information.
  • Wish to change your consent to the ways in which we may collect, use or disclose your personal information.
  • Have a complaint about our privacy policies, or the manner in which we've handled your personal information.
  • Have any other questions about our privacy policies, wish to obtain a copy of our Personal Information Policy and Procedure Handbook, or request additional information. 

We will respond to you promptly and do our utmost to resolve your concerns. To find out more about federal privacy laws, please contact the Office of the Privacy Commissioner at 1-800-282-1376 or visit their website at www.privcom.gc.ca.  

Willis Canada Privacy Officer
Willis Canada Inc.
First Canadian Place 
100 King Street West, Suite 4700
P.O. Box 470 
Toronto, Ontario 
M5X 1E4

Telephone:  (416) 368-9641

Email:  Willis.privacy.officer@willis.com

To send an e-mail to our privacy officer, please click here

If you wish to send an electronic request, please click here to complete an electronic form.

CONTACT DETAILS
Willis Canada Privacy Officer (Toronto)
Toll Free: +1 800 268 8532
Tel: +1 416 368 9641
Email: Willis.privacy.officer@willis.com
RELATED DOCUMENTS
Privacy Policy
Business Consent Form
Personal Consent Form